Make your own free website on Tripod.com

[ a b o u t - m e ]


The midi is "Honey" by Mariah Carey.


This page is going to take a little longer to load because of the new pics, and I don't know why. Sorry about that...


Yup, that's me! I changed the pic on 4-29-99.

If these questions don't seem enough, check out 500 more I filled out!

Name: Sunnie. Guess what it's short for..

Nicknames: Boo, Chickie, Sunnie, Sunnie D., Felix *Inside Joke*, Babe, Little Sunbeam, Little Grrl, Sis

Birthday: February 28th, 1986

Fave. Music: Alternative

Fave. Bands/Singers: Goo Goo Dolls, Barenaked Ladies, Jewel, Shania Twain, Brandy, everclear, Offspring, Backstreet Boys, Dixie Chicks

Fave. Songs: Iris, One Week, Hands, As Long As You Love Me, Take Me There, everything on So Much For The Afterglow, Everybody, The Boy Is Mine, Have You Ever, The First Night, Pretty Fly *For A White Guy*, Angel of Mine and lots more.

Fave. Foods/Drinks: Spaghetti, Spaghetti-Os, salads, string cheese, junk food, ANYTHING chocolate, 'Dew, Big Red, Root Beer, Coke

Fave. Movies: The Wedding Singer, My Girl, Sleeping Beauty *Disney version*, My Best Friend's Wedding, Beaches, Grease & Grease 2, Titanic, Scream

Fave. Celebs: Drew Barrymore, Adam Sandler, Jennifer Love Hewitt, Katie Holmes, James van der Beek

Fave. TV Shows: Road Rules, Dawson's Creek


This is me when I was about 6 or 7..The white blob was my favorite stuffed animal at the time, a white dog whose fur got really soft when you shook him. *grin* Notice the cheeks..Still got 'em! LoL.

These are a few cliques that describe me...They're a lot more fun to add than another paragraph, right?


Rainbow Girl Rainbow Girl not a barbie girl

This page last updated on May 1st, 1999.




hits since Decemer 19th, 1998